UK design & photography · logos from £150 + VAT · fixed prices01623 650333 · info@dijitul.uk
Get a price

Design and photography prices

dijitul design prices start at £150 + VAT for a logo, £395 + VAT for a brand identity pack, £75 + VAT for business cards or letterhead, £95 + VAT for a flyer and £295 + VAT for a brochure. Photography is from £295 + VAT a half day, and CAD is £45 an hour + VAT.

All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Every job gets a fixed price before work starts. Printing, and travel for shoots beyond the Mansfield and Nottinghamshire area, are quoted separately.

Full price list

ServiceFrom (+ VAT)
Logo design£150
Brand identity pack£395
Business cards or letterhead£75
Flyer or leaflet£95
Brochure£295
Social media graphics pack£99
Photography, half day£295
Photography, full day£495
Product photography£25 per image
Video£695
2D/3D CAD and design time£45 an hour
Everything elseFixed quote, or £45 an hour

All prices are "from" and exclude VAT. Every job gets a fixed price before work starts. Printing, and travel for shoots beyond the Mansfield and Nottinghamshire area, are quoted separately.

  1. Tell us the brief

    What it is for, who will see it, where it will be used and any examples you like. Rough is fine.

  2. Fixed price

    We confirm the price and what you get, in writing, before any work starts.

  3. First designs

    We design, shoot or model it and share the first version for your comments.

  4. Refine

    We make the changes, check every detail, and prepare the files properly for print, web or manufacture.

  5. Final files

    You get the finished files in the formats you need, ready for your printer, website, social channels or manufacturer.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a logo cost with dijitul?

Logo design with dijitul starts at £150 + VAT. A full brand identity pack, with logo variations, colours, fonts and simple guidelines, starts at £395 + VAT. You get a fixed price for your brief before any work starts.

Why are prices "from"?

Because briefs vary. A single-sided flyer is less work than a 24-page brochure. dijitul confirms a fixed price for your exact brief, in writing, before starting, so the "from" price is where it begins, not a surprise later.

Is printing included?

No. Design prices cover the design and print-ready files. dijitul can arrange printing and quote it separately, or you can send the files to your own printer.

How is photography priced?

Photography is from £295 + VAT for a half day and £495 + VAT for a full day on location. Product photography starts at £25 + VAT per image. Travel beyond the Mansfield and Nottinghamshire area is added to the quote.

How is CAD work charged?

CAD drafting, 3D modelling and general design time are £45 an hour + VAT. For a clearly defined job, such as converting a set of drawings, dijitul gives a fixed price instead.

What about jobs that are not on the list?

Packaging, exhibition stands, illustration, vehicle livery and other bespoke work are quoted as a fixed price after a short chat about the brief, or charged at the £45 an hour + VAT design rate.

Call usGet a price